Is ROMAINE, DRESSING GREEK VINAGRETTE, FETA CRUMBLES, OLIVES, PEPPEROCINI, GRAPE TOMATOES, SLICED CUCUMBER, RED ONION. GREEK SALAD Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • milk
  • feta blue crumbles feta cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • feta cheese
  • greek vinaigrette with feta cheese & black olives water

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
feta blue crumbles feta cheese
cheese cultures

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEK VINAIGRETTE WITH FETA CHEESE & BLACK OLIVES INGREDIENTS: WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CIDER VINEGAR, FETA CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), SUGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVES OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, BLACK OLIVES, SPICES, GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS A PRESERVATIVE. FETA BLUE CRUMBLES INGREDIENTS: FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check ROMAINE, DRESSING GREEK VINAGRETTE, FETA CRUMBLES, OLIVES, PEPPEROCINI, GRAPE TOMATOES, SLICED CUCUMBER, RED ONION. GREEK SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Lactose Free? ROMAINE, DRESSING GREEK VINAGRETTE, FETA CRUMBLES, OLIVES, PEPPEROCINI, GRAPE TOMATOES, SLICED CUCUMBER, RED ONION. GREEK SALAD | Spoonful