No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Romanoff Caviar Black Lumpfish, 2 Ounce Jar by Romanoff Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lumpfish Roe, Salt, Water, Artificial Color (Including Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1)

Check Romanoff Caviar Black Lumpfish, 2 Ounce Jar by Romanoff against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Romanoff Caviar Black Lumpfish, 2 Ounce Jar by Romanoff is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seafood · Jar

Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSandwichSnacking
Egg Free? Romanoff Caviar Black Lumpfish, 2 Ounce Jar by Romanoff | Spoonful