This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Romesco Sauce Starter, 8/1.58 Ounce Pouch Case Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bell Pepper, Tomato, Natural Flavors, Hemp Seed, Almond Meal, Salt, Spices, Canola Oil, Garlic, Shallots, Paprika, Contains 2% Or Less Of Scallions, Citric Acid, Contains: Tree Nuts

Check Romesco Sauce Starter, 8/1.58 Ounce Pouch Case against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Romesco Sauce Starter, 8/1.58 Ounce Pouch Case is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SmokyNuttySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMeal Prep
Vegan? Romesco Sauce Starter, 8/1.58 Ounce Pouch Case | Spoonful