Is ROOT BEER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUM ARABIC.
Check ROOT BEER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROOT BEER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic
Johnsonville Brats Beer Pork Bratwurst Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Trader Joe's Vegetable Root Chips
A&W Zero Sugar Root Beer Soda Bottle - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


