Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Root Beer Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Potassium Benzoate, Natural And Artficial Flavor, Citric Acid

Check Root Beer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Root Beer is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicyVanilla
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking
Peanut Free? Root Beer | Spoonful