Is Rose Ranch Honey Garlic Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken white meat
- grilled seasoned natural chicken white meat
- natural flavors
chicken white meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Grilled Seasoned Natural* Chicken White Meat (chicken White Meat, Water, Salt), Honey Garlic Sauce (pineapple Juice [pineapple Concentrate, Water], Tamari Soy Sauce [water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar], Honey, Chili Garlic Sauce [water, Salt, Dried Peppers, Vinegar, Garlic, Spices, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Dried, Garlic], Brown Sugar, Garlic, Modified Food Starch, Ginger, Sesame Seeds, Crushed Red Chilies. Contains Soy.
Check Rose Ranch Honey Garlic Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rose Ranch Honey Garlic Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
About this product
Poultry · Piece


