Is Rotini Protein+ Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat flour
  • semolina
  • wheat

durum wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

semolina
wheat

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semolina (wheat), Durum wheat flour, Lentil flour, Pea protein, Chickpea flour, Niacin (vitamin B3), Ferrous sulphate (iron), Thiamine mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic acid.

Check Rotini Protein+ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pack, Bag, Box

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
DryRough
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseMeal PrepPasta DishStapleLunch
Wheat Free? Rotini Protein+ | Spoonful