Is Roulade Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised free range egg white

pasteurised free range egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

meringue (45%) (sugar, pasteurised free range egg white, cornflour, maize starch, acidity regulator: acetic acid), lemon cream (31%) (whipping cream (milk), sugar, concentrated lemon juice, lemon oil), winter berry sauce (24%) (raspberry purée, blackcurrant purée, sugar, water, cornflour, cassis, acidity regulator: citric acid),

Check Roulade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Egg Free? Roulade | Spoonful