Is Roulade Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

meringue (45%) (sugar, pasteurised free range egg white, cornflour, maize starch, acidity regulator: acetic acid), lemon cream (31%) (whipping cream (milk), sugar, concentrated lemon juice, lemon oil), winter berry sauce (24%) (raspberry purée, blackcurrant purée, sugar, water, cornflour, cassis, acidity regulator: citric acid),

Check Roulade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Wheat Free? Roulade | Spoonful