Is ROUNDY'S, CHUNKY, VEGETABLE SOUP Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • contains less than 2% of the following modified food starch, onions, flavoring

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

contains less than 2% of the following modified food starch, onions, flavoring

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BROTH, CARROTS, POTATOES, CELERY, PEAS, DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), GREEN BEANS, CORN, TOMATO PASTE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING INGREDIENTS: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ONIONS, FLAVORING (MINERALS [POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM SULFATE], YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, LOWER SODIUM NATURAL SEA SALT (SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM SULFATE), HYDROLYZED SOY AND WHEAT GLUTEN PROTEINS, ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE, SPICE EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE.

Check ROUNDY'S, CHUNKY, VEGETABLE SOUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep