Is ROUNDY'S, MILD SALSA Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ROMA TOMATOES, GREEN PEPPERS, RED ONIONS, LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM BISULFATE, LIME OIL),GREEN ONIONS, HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR,WATER,SALT AND GARLIC POWDER), CILANTRO, JALAPENOS, GARLIC, SALT, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE.
Check ROUNDY'S, MILD SALSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, MILD SALSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyCitrusGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingSide Dish


