Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Roundy's Select Southwest Black Bean and Corn Salsa Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BLACK BEANS, YELLOW SWEET CORN, TOMATOES, JALAPENO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, ONIONS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, CUMIN.

Check Roundy's Select Southwest Black Bean and Corn Salsa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roundy's Select Southwest Black Bean and Corn Salsa is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Salsa · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking
Lactose Free? Roundy's Select Southwest Black Bean and Corn Salsa | Spoonful