Is Roundy's Shredded Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Low-moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Anticake (Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose), Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor).
Check Roundy's Shredded Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roundy's Shredded Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSaladSandwich


