Is Rouses Markets Roasted & Salted Almonds, Roasted & Salted Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL.
Check Rouses Markets Roasted & Salted Almonds, Roasted & Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rouses Markets Roasted & Salted Almonds, Roasted & Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
About this product
Snack · Whole


