Is ROYAL JELLY 500MG - 120CAPS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Royal Jelly 3:1 Extract (Secretion (Apis Mellifera)), Standardized To Contain 6% Of 10-Hda (10-Hydroxy-2-decenoic Acid)), Equivalent To 500Of Royal Jelly, Soft Gel Capsule: Beeswax, Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water
Check ROYAL JELLY 500MG - 120CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROYAL JELLY 500MG - 120CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ROYAL JELLY 500MG - 120CAPS is available at 1 retailer
National Nutrition
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go


