Is Rozy's Mild Homestyle Peppers in Sauce, Mild Peppers Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEET BELL PEPPERS, HUNGARIAN WAX PEPPERS, TOMATO CONCENTRATE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, KOSHER SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES.

Check Rozy's Mild Homestyle Peppers in Sauce, Mild Peppers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Whole, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichToppingSide Dish