Is Rubicon Bakers Pumpkin Pie, Pumpkin Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat powdered milk
non-fat powdered milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, PUMPKIN, WATER, ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), RSPO CERTIFIED SUSTAINABLE PALM OIL, CAGE-FREE EGGS, NON-FAT POWDERED MILK, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CULTURED DEXTROSE, INULIN, ENZYMES, CINNAMON, SEA SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BAKING SODA, GINGER, CLOVES.
Check Rubicon Bakers Pumpkin Pie, Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rubicon Bakers Pumpkin Pie, Pumpkin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


