Is Rum Runner Salt Water Taffy 8 oz, Made in USA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Egg Whites, Salt, Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Soy Lecithin (Added As An Emulsifier)
Check Rum Runner Salt Water Taffy 8 oz, Made in USA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rum Runner Salt Water Taffy 8 oz, Made in USA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hershey's Oat Made Extra Creamy Almond and Sea Salt
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Planters Lightly Salted Made With Sea Salt Cocktail Peanuts - 16oz
SEA SALT NAAN CRISPS FLAVOR FLAME-BAKED IN MADE FOR SNACKING & SHARING AUTHENTIC FLATBREADS, SEA SALT
Mt. Olive Pickles Spears Kosher Dill Made with Sea Salt - 24 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Rum Runner Salt Water Taffy 8 oz, Made in USA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


