Is Rural King Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark chocolate coating [sugar, chocolate liquor processed with alkali, cocoa butter, butterfat (milk), soy lecithin, and vanilla]. Almonds [almonds, canola oil], corn syrup, tapioca dextrin, confectioner's glaze. Contains tree nuts (almonds), milk, and soy.

Check Rural King Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing