Is Rustic Bakery Pumpkins Spiced Cookies, Pumpkin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON; THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME). BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), PUMPKIN, EGGS (EGGS, CITRIC ACID), CANE SUGAR, SPICES, SEA SALT
Check Rustic Bakery Pumpkins Spiced Cookies, Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rustic Bakery Pumpkins Spiced Cookies, Pumpkin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Voortman Bakery Cookies Suger Free Shortbread Swirl - 8 Oz
Dewey's Bakery, Bakery Cookie Thins, Meyer Lemon Cookies, 9 oz.
Lucky Spoon Bakery Freshly Made Chocolaty Chip Cookies
TRADER JOE'S, SPECULOOS CRISP CARAMELIZED CINNAMON SPICED BELGIAN COOKIES
Matt's Bakery Ridiculously Good Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
About this product
Cookie · Piece


