No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Rustic Brown Roll Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), wholemeal wheat flour, wheat bran, rapeseed oil, yeast, sugar, salt, fermented wheat flour, sunflower oil, potato starch, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid), modified maize starch.

Check Rustic Brown Roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking
Wheat Free? Rustic Brown Roll | Spoonful