No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Rustlers Crispy Southern Fried Chicken Feast Box 590g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coated Potato Fries (49%) [Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Rice, Potato & Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Pea Flour, Salt, Dextrose], Southern Fried Popcorn Chicken (23%) [Chicken Breast, Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Chicken Connective Tissue, Salt, Rice Flour, Spice & Spice Extracts, Maize Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder, Raising Agent: E500, E450; Yeast, Modified Wheat Starch, Dextrose, Onion Powder], Southern Fried Chicken Strips (15%) [Chicken Breast, Water, Wheat Flour, Tapioca, Maize & Wheat Starch, Sustainable Palm 01, Spices, Salt, Modified Tapioca Starch, Yeast & Yeast Extract, Wheat Gluten, Garlic, Colours: E100, E160c; Sugar, Raising Agent: E450, E500; Flavouring], Seasoned Chicken Gravy [Water, Chicker Fat, Maize, Potato & Tapioca Starch, Onion, Rice Flour, Chicken, Yeast & Yeast Extract, Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Salt, Tomato Paste, Dried Potato, Colour: E150a; Spices, Flavouring, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Sugar, Stabiliser: E464; Ground Bay Leaf, Psyllium Husk]

Check Rustlers Crispy Southern Fried Chicken Feast Box 590g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Wheat Free? Rustlers Crispy Southern Fried Chicken Feast Box 590g | Spoonful