Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ryan's World Green Decorating Icing Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM, SUNFLOWER AND HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OILS), WATER, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (PRESERVATIVE), TOCOPHEROLS, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60.

Check Ryan's World Green Decorating Icing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping
Wheat Free? Ryan's World Green Decorating Icing | Spoonful