Is Rye Wraps Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- rye wholemeal flour
- flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
wheat
rye wholemeal flour
flour
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Rye Wholemeal Flour (70%), Wheat Flour (flour, Folate, Thiamin), Filtered Water, Iodised Sea Salt. Contains Gluten, Wheat and Rye. It may also contain traces of Guten.
Check Rye Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rye Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go


