Is S:a:l:a:d:s Italian Style Pasta Salad 600g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat
- semolina
durum wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta, Water, Durum Wheat, Semolina, Tomato & Basil Dressing, Concentrated Tomato Paste, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Onion, Basil, Garlic Puree, Salt, Oregano, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper), Mixed Peppers, Red Pepper, Green Pepper, Sweetcorn, Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Tomato Paste, : Potassium Sorbate
Check S:a:l:a:d:s Italian Style Pasta Salad 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S:a:l:a:d:s Italian Style Pasta Salad 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Where to buy
S:a:l:a:d:s Italian Style Pasta Salad 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


