Is Sabra Salsa Verde Hummus Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas (Water, Chickpeas), Tahini (Ground Sesame), Soybean Oil, Tomatillos, Water, Onion, Garlic, Salt, Jalapeño Pepper, Green Bell Pepper, Citric Acid, Cilantro, Potassium Sorbate To Maintain Freshness, Lime Juice, Lime Oil.
Check Sabra Salsa Verde Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabra Salsa Verde Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sabra Salsa Verde Hummus is available at 4 retailers
AlbertsonsHy-VeeSafewayShopRite
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttyCitrusSpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking


