Is Sabra Salsa Verde Hummus Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chickpeas (Water, Chickpeas), Tahini (Ground Sesame), Soybean Oil, Tomatillos, Water, Onion, Garlic, Salt, Jalapeño Pepper, Green Bell Pepper, Citric Acid, Cilantro, Potassium Sorbate To Maintain Freshness, Lime Juice, Lime Oil.

Check Sabra Salsa Verde Hummus against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sabra Salsa Verde Hummus is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsHy-VeeSafewayShopRite

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyCitrusSpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking