No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Sabrett All Natural Uncured, Lower Sodiumbeef Cocktail Franks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SORBITOL, SPICES, CITRUS POWDER*, CELERY POWDER*, CHERRY POWDER*, LIQUID SMOKE, BUFFERED VINEGAR

Check Sabrett All Natural Uncured, Lower Sodiumbeef Cocktail Franks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sabrett All Natural Uncured, Lower Sodiumbeef Cocktail Franks is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatySavorySmokySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGrilling
Pescatarian? Sabrett All Natural Uncured, Lower Sodiumbeef Cocktail Franks | Spoonful