Is Sacla Italia Vegan Tomato Pesto Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, BASIL, TOFU (WATER, SOYBEANS), RED PEPPERS, TOMATO FLAKES, PINE NUTS, SALT, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID.

Check Sacla Italia Vegan Tomato Pesto against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSandwich