Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sacla Whole Cherry Tomato & Burrata Pasta Sauce 350G Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (Diced Tomato, Tomato Purée, Tomato Juice), Cherry Tomatoes (16%), Burrata (4%) (Cheese (Milk), Cream (Milk)), Sunflower Seed Oil, Cornflour, Basil, Salt, Whipping Cream (Milk), Garlic, Natural Flavourings, Grana Padano PDO Cheese (Milk, Egg), Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Black Pepper, Dried Oregano

Check Sacla Whole Cherry Tomato & Burrata Pasta Sauce 350G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sacla Whole Cherry Tomato & Burrata Pasta Sauce 350G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep