No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Is Sadaf Tabouli Mix - 9oz Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bulgur, Parsley Flakes, Minced Onions, Citric Acid, Mint Cut, Granulated Garlic, Spices, Salt, Pepper.

Check Sadaf Tabouli Mix - 9oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Sadaf Tabouli Mix - 9oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousMintySavory
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepSide Dish
Gluten Free? Sadaf Tabouli Mix - 9oz | Spoonful