Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is SAFEWAY SELECT, SWEET & SMOKY BBQ RUB Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEA SALT, BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC, YELLOW MUSTARD SEED, CORIANDER SEED, PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPERCORN, CHILI PEPPER, CUMIN SEEDS, OREGANO, SMOKE ESSENCE, THYME, PAPRIKA OIL.

Check SAFEWAY SELECT, SWEET & SMOKY BBQ RUB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SweetSmoky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? SAFEWAY SELECT, SWEET & SMOKY BBQ RUB | Spoonful