Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's 10 Soft Taco Wraps 300g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant: Glycerol, Wheat Gluten, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Wheat Flour, Acidity Regulator: Malic Acid, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Preservative: Calcium Propionate, Stabiliser: Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose

Check Sainsbury's 10 Soft Taco Wraps 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Lactose Free? Sainsbury's 10 Soft Taco Wraps 300g | Spoonful