Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's 2.2kg Pork Belly Porchetta, Taste the Difference Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: British Pork Belly (64%), British Pork Shoulder (33%), Porchetta Paste (Garlic, Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Juice, Lemon Zest, Parsley, Sage, Thyme, Salt, Fennel Seeds, Black Pepper).

Check Sainsbury's 2.2kg Pork Belly Porchetta, Taste the Difference against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryMeaty
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich
Tree Nut Free? Sainsbury's 2.2kg Pork Belly Porchetta, Taste the Difference | Spoonful