Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's 250ml Ultimate Chicken Shop Sauce, Limited Edition, Taste the Difference Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Honey (6%), Tomato Paste (6%), Free Range Egg Yolk, American Style Mustard (2.5%) (Water, Spirit Vinegar, Mustard Flour, Mustard Seed Husk, Sea Salt, Turmeric Powder, Oriental Mustard Flour, Paprika Powder, Garlic Powder), Cornflour, Salt, Dijon Mustard (0.5%) (Water, Mustard Seed, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Smoked Salt, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Onion Powder, Smoked Paprika, White Pepper, Smoked Water, Concentrated Lemon Juice

Check Sainsbury's 250ml Ultimate Chicken Shop Sauce, Limited Edition, Taste the Difference against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingTopping
Lactose Free? Sainsbury's 250ml Ultimate Chicken Shop Sauce, Limited Edition, Taste the Difference | Spoonful