This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sainsbury's 4 x 51ml Caramel Ice Cream Bars Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Cows' Milk , Cocoa Coating (33%) (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Skimmed Cows' Milk Powder, Concentrated Butter (Cows' Milk ), Cocoa Powder*, Whey Powder (Cows' Milk ), Shea Oil, Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate; Vanilla Extract), Caramel Sauce (16%) (Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Cows' Milk (Whole Cows' Milk , Sugar), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Butter (Cows' Milk ), Water, Caramel (Sugar, Water), Thickener: Pectins; Stabiliser: Sodium Citrates; Salt), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (Cows' Milk ), Barley Malt Extract (1%), Cocoa Powder*, Vanilla Extract, Skimmed Cows' Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, *This Sainsbury's product supports responsible Cocoa farming. Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa is grown with care for people and the environment

Check Sainsbury's 4 x 51ml Caramel Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Sainsbury's 4 x 51ml Caramel Ice Cream Bars | Spoonful