Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's 55g Fiery Birds Eye & Habanero Chilli, Taste the Difference Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sea Salt, Birds Eye Chillies (20%), Habanero Chillies (20%), Dried Garlic, Black Pepper, Coriander Leaf, Chilli Powder.

Check Sainsbury's 55g Fiery Birds Eye & Habanero Chilli, Taste the Difference against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSnacking
Lactose Free? Sainsbury's 55g Fiery Birds Eye & Habanero Chilli, Taste the Difference | Spoonful