Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's 8 x Strawberry & White Chocolate Flavour Meringues, Taste the Difference Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Pasteurised Egg White, Skimmed Cows' Milk Powder, Palm Kernel Fat, Palm Fat, Shea Oil, Colour: Beetroot Red, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin

Check Sainsbury's 8 x Strawberry & White Chocolate Flavour Meringues, Taste the Difference against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Sainsbury's 8 x Strawberry & White Chocolate Flavour Meringues, Taste the Difference | Spoonful