Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's 80g Lemon & Black Pepper Tuna Canned Fish Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skipjack Tuna (Katsuwonus pelamis) ( Fish ) (72%), Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Vegetable Broth (Peas, Carrot), Tapioca Starch, Cracked Black, Pepper, Salt, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Lemon Oil, Turmeric

Check Sainsbury's 80g Lemon & Black Pepper Tuna Canned Fish against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnacking
Peanut Free? Sainsbury's 80g Lemon & Black Pepper Tuna Canned Fish | Spoonful