Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's 80g Tuna with Sriracha Canned Fish Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skipjack Tuna (Katsuwonus pelamis) ( Fish ) (66%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Garlic, Red Chilli, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder

Check Sainsbury's 80g Tuna with Sriracha Canned Fish against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Egg Free? Sainsbury's 80g Tuna with Sriracha Canned Fish | Spoonful