Is Sainsbury's Apricot Halves In Light Syrup 411g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Apricots, Water, Sugar, Firming Agent:Calcium Chloride.
Check Sainsbury's Apricot Halves In Light Syrup 411g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Apricot Halves In Light Syrup 411g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBaking


