Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Carnaroli Risotto, Taste the Difference 500g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Carnaroli Risotto Rice.

Check Sainsbury's Carnaroli Risotto, Taste the Difference 500g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Sainsbury's Carnaroli Risotto, Taste the Difference 500g | Spoonful