Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Cauliflower Cheese 680g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cauliflower (60%), Water, Mature Cheddar Cheese (10%) (Cows' Milk ), Whipping Cream (Cows' Milk ), Skimmed Cows' Milk Powder, Tapioca Starch, Rice Starch, Salt.

Check Sainsbury's Cauliflower Cheese 680g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryUmami
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Sainsbury's Cauliflower Cheese 680g | Spoonful