Is Sainsbury's Cod Steaks 520g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Our ingredients: Atlantic Cod ( Gadus morhua ) ( Fish ).
Check Sainsbury's Cod Steaks 520g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Cod Steaks 520g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Original Salted Potato Chips 8oz Bag
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavor
Cape Cod Party Size Reduced Fat Original Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
CAPE COD Potato Chips Kettle Cooked Original Party Size - 14 Oz
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep


