Is Sainsbury's Discovery 2 x Kashmiri Masala Naan, Taste the Difference Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Garam Masala & Chilli Seasoning (1.5%) (Sugar, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Cayenne Pepper, Coriander Leaf, Onion Powder, Smoked Paprika, Garlic Powder, Coriander Powder, Cumin Powder, Black Pepper, Cardamom, Chilli Powder, Aniseed, Orange Oil, Allspice, Nutmeg, Turmeric Powder, Ginger Powder, Bay Leaf Powder, Clove Powder, Cassia), Wheat Flour, Salt, Fermented Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast.
Check Sainsbury's Discovery 2 x Kashmiri Masala Naan, Taste the Difference against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Discovery 2 x Kashmiri Masala Naan, Taste the Difference in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Sainsbury's Pesto & Parmesan Pasta Bowl, Taste the Difference 650g
The Original Patak's Lentil & Veggie Tikka Masala With Pumpkin & Sweet Peppers
Sainsbury's Hebridean Kiln Dried Thick Sliced ASC Scottish Smoked Salmon, Taste the Difference 100g (Ready to Eat)
Sapjack Organic Maple Syrup The True Taste Of The Forest
About this product
Bread · Piece, Sheet


