Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Discovery 200g Indian Style Dip Selection, Taste the Difference Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Greek Style Yoghurt (71%) (Cows' Milk ), Water, Onion, Coriander, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Turmeric Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Ginger Purée, Lemon Zest, Sugar, Cornflour, Roast Garlic Purée, Salt, Cumin Powder.

Check Sainsbury's Discovery 200g Indian Style Dip Selection, Taste the Difference against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSide Dish
Peanut Free? Sainsbury's Discovery 200g Indian Style Dip Selection, Taste the Difference | Spoonful