Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Discovery 400g Hot Chicken Tikka Masala, Taste the Difference Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chargrilled Marinated Chicken (40%) (Chicken Thigh, Yogurt (Cows' Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Paprika, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Green Chilli Purée, Salt, Coriander, Colour: Paprika Extract; Chilli Powder, Turmeric, Cumin, Fenugreek Leaf, Cinnamon, White Pepper, Clove, Ginger Powder, Bay Leaf, Nutmeg, Cardamom), 16% Fat Cream (Cows’ Milk ), Tomato Purée, Water, Onion, Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water), Butter (Cows' Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Sugar, Cornflour, Salt, Coriander, Red Chilli, Smoked Paprika, Smoked Water, Cardamom, Turmeric, Chilli Powder, Cumin, Cinnamon, Cardamom Pod, Black Pepper, Mace, Fenugreek Leaf, Ginger Powder, Parsley, Smoked Sunflower Oil, Fennel, Clove, Nutmeg, Fenugreek, Lemon Juice, Bay Leaf, Ginger, Caraway, Star Anise.

Check Sainsbury's Discovery 400g Hot Chicken Tikka Masala, Taste the Difference against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Peanut Free? Sainsbury's Discovery 400g Hot Chicken Tikka Masala, Taste the Difference | Spoonful