Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Easy Cook White Rice 4kg Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Parboiled Long Grain Rice.

Check Sainsbury's Easy Cook White Rice 4kg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish
Pescatarian? Sainsbury's Easy Cook White Rice 4kg | Spoonful