Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Goose Fat Roast Potatoes, Taste the Difference 1kg Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Potato, Goose Fat (5%), Salt.

Check Sainsbury's Goose Fat Roast Potatoes, Taste the Difference 1kg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side Dish