Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's High Protein 6 x Plain Folded Flatbreads Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Gluten (6%), Pea Protein Isolate (5%), Wheat Protein (3.5%), Spirit Vinegar, Yeast, Stabiliser: Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Calcium Phosphates, Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Wheat Starch, Deactivated Yeast, Wheat Flour

Check Sainsbury's High Protein 6 x Plain Folded Flatbreads against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Sainsbury's High Protein 6 x Plain Folded Flatbreads | Spoonful